We have several winners in most categories as it’s SO difficult to compare varying products, the winners are not listed in any particular order.

Skincare and Beauty 

 

FACIAL CLEANSING  

Winner – Ollogii Cleansing Balm  

Winner – Konjac Sponge Heart Collection 

Winner – Natracare Organic Cleansing Makeup Remover Wipes 

  

FACIAL SERUM 

Winner – AEOS Realive Serum 

Winner – Conscious Skincare Neutralize Organic Serum Vitamin B3 Active 

  

FACIAL TONER/WATER 

Winner – Nourish London Antioxidant Peptide Mist  

  

FACIAL EXFOLIATOR 
Winner – Meadow Skincare Gently Resurfacing Facial Exfoliant 

  

FACIAL OIL 

Winner – Weleda Pomegranate Firming Facial Oil 

  

FACIAL MOISTURISER/BALM 
Winner – Antipodes Baptise H2O Ultra-Hydrating Water Gel 

Winner – Lisa Armitage Multi Miracle Balm  

Winner – Lucky Cloud Soothing Super Balm 

Winner – Therapi Honey Skincare Propolis+ Ultra Radiance Cream 

Gold – The Rose Tree Intensive Balm with Marshmallow & Frangipani 

Gold – Belle & Basil Nourishing Moisturiser with Wild Seaweed, Comfrey & Rose 

  

SENSITIVE/PROBLEM SKIN 

Winner – Weleda Aknedoron Purifying Range (for spot prone skin) 

Winner – SkinGenius Hits the Spot – Leave-On Purifying Gel 

Gold – Lyonsleaf Zinc and Calendula Cream 

  

SPECIALIST SKINCARE 

Winner – AEOS Starter Kit 

Winner – Cahaya Glow Period Set 

  

FACIAL MASK 

Winner – Marina Miracle Shea Hydration Mask 

  

MULTI-PURPOSE SKINCARE 

Winner – Loelle Hemp Seed Oil 

 
BODY CARE  
Winner – Flow Cosmetics Touch of Love Body Butter 

Winner – Physicool Cooling Travel Spray 

 
BODY CARE – SOAP 

Winner – The Kentish Soap Company Soap Box Subscription Service 

Winner – Soap Lab Rose Geranium & Pink Grapefruit Seaweed Soap 

Winner – Soapology Serendipity Natural Artisan Liquid Soap 

Gold – Maddi Alexander Activated Charcoal Soap 

  

HAND SANITISING  

Winner – Dr Bronner Organic Peppermint Hand Hygiene Spray 

Winner – Elixirs of Life Cleansing Hand Sanitiser 

Gold – Physicool eXtreme-Clean Hand Cleansing Gel 

  

INNOVATIVE BODY CARE 

Winner – Hayo’u Body Tapper Bamboo 

  

NATURAL DEODORANT 

Winner – Salt of the Earth Unscented Natural Deodorant Balm  

Gold – Lotus Therapies Love Your Pits Patchouli and Lime Deodorant 

  

MAKEUP  
Winner – Natura Siberica Organic Certified BB Correcting Cream  

 
LUSCIOUS LIPS  
Winner – Dr Lipp Superfood Tints  

  

HAND & NAIL CARE 

Winner – Eco by Sonya Hand and Nail Cream for Rafiki Mwema 

Winner – Scence Cool Rose Hand Moisturiser Balm 

  

MEN’S GROOMING  
Winner – Naturally Tribal Skincare AGU Men’s Body Food 

  

FEMININE CARE 

Winner – Organicup Menstrual Cup Range 

Winner – Into the Wylde Wylde One  

Winner – The YES YES Company YES Cleanse Rose 

Gold – Saalt Menstrual Cup 

  

INNOVATIVE FEMININE CARE  

Winner – LUXStore Organic Period Underwear BIKINI 

Natural and Organic Haircare 

Winner – Monat Global Studio One Frizz-Fix Smoothing Hair Primer 

Winner – Naturtint 2-in-1 Shampoo and Conditioning Bars 

Gold – Mahi Naturals BioKap Root Touch Up Spray 

 
 

Health and Wellbeing 

 
EMF PROTECTION 

Winner – Bio Protective Green 8 Gold Premium Body Harmoniser 5G 

 
NATURAL INSECT REPELLENT/RELIEF 

Winner – Incognito Insect Repellent Lotion 

Gold – Natura Emporium Solid Natural Insect Repellent and After Bite Roll-On Set 

 
VITAMINS & SUPPLEMENTS  
Winner – Rejuvenated Skin Perfecting Complex 

Winner – True Veda Organic Ashwagandha 

Winner – NORDIQ Nutrition Bioactiv Skin 

Winner – Unbeelievable Health Bee Calm, Anxiety and Stress Support Supplement 

Gold – Lifeplan Products Organic Ashwagandha  

Gold – Vitopia Beauty Peak Hair  

Gold – Solo Nutrition Vitamin C 625mg MAX 

Gold – Abundance and Health Altrient Liposomal Glutathione 

 
INNOVATIVE HEALTH AND WELLBEING  

Winner – Abundance & Health Results RNA ACS 200 Extra Strength Silver 

Winner – TIANA Advanced Formula Memory Oil 

 
FLOWER REMEDY 

Winner – Rhythm of Beauty Seasonal Flower Essence 

Food and Drink 

 
SPECIALIST HEALTHY FOOD 

Winner – Roots of Kimchi Organic Vegan Cabbage Kimchi 

 
ALCOHOL FREE 

Winner – Thomson and Scott Noughty AF  

Winner – Old Coach House Distillery Gin-esque Silk Roots 

Winner – Lyre’s Italian Orange  

Winner – Boucha Kombucha Original 

Winner – Sipling Alcohol Free Bellini 

Winner – Wildlife Botanicals Blush  

 
Mother and Baby / Family 

Winner – Weleda Chamomile Teething Granules 

Winner – Neuner’s Organic Pregnancy Tea 

Winner – BetterYou Dlux Infant Vitamin D Oral Spray  

Winner – Babycup First Cups  

Winner – HayMax Kids Organic Drug Free Allergen Barrier Balm 

Winner – OptiBac Probiotics For Pregnancy 

Gold – The Divine Hag Baby Bliss Sleep Mist 

Gold – Natural Organic Family Kids Foaming Face Wash 

 
Home and Garden  

Winner – Shui Me Relax Organic Essential Oil Blend 
Winner – Findhorn Essences Sacred Earth 

Winner – Natura Emporium Natural Jewellery Cleaning Kit 
 
ONLINE NATURAL / ECO STORE 

Winner – Natural Thyme Online Store 

 
HYPNOTHERAPY AUDIO  

Winner – Jessica Boston This Feeling is You 

Health, Wellbeing, Spirituality & Books 

 

 

HEALTH & WELLBEING BOOKS

Winner – Essential Oils for the Whole Body – Heather Godfrey 

Winner – Cut the Crap and Feel Amazing – Ailsa Frank 

Winner – Welcome Home, How Stuff Makes or Breaks Your Relationship – Suzanne Roynon 

Winner – I Talk to Angels – Beverley Densham 

Gold – From Victim to Victor – Dr Mariette Jansen 

Gold – The Youth Plan – Kathryn Danzey 

Gold – The Grief Garden Path – Julie New 

Gold – I’ve Got Your Back – Helen Bullen 

Gold – The Loss of a Child My Story – Jenny Ford 

 
 

COURSES, PROGRAMMES & TRAINING 

Winner – Quantum Sobriety Online Programme  

Winner – Beyond Training Solutions NLP Practitioner Training  

Winner – Bizology Jo Soley – Using the Powers of Numerology 

Winner – Rhythm of Beauty Certified Training and Retreats  

 
 

Practitioners and Therapies 

Winner – Fiona Drake fionadrake.com 

Winner – Jane Eaton janeeaton.co.uk 

Winner – Marion Cadwell – Westfield Complementary Health 

Winner – Caroline Lyons – Lotus Therapies Whitstable 

Gold – Trish Tucker-May   trishtuckermay.com 

Gold – Jo Permaul   resilienttherapists.co.uk 

Gold – Suzy Glaskie   peppermintwellness.co.uk 

Gold – Julian Keel   barnes-chiropractic.co.uk 

 
 

Wellbeing Charities 

Winner – Hello Beautiful Foundation – Jane Hutchinson 

Winner – Food Bank Aid North London (Naomi Russell) in conjunction with My Yard  

 
 

 

If you would like to be updated on the 2021 Platinum Awards please contact us at janey@imperfectlynatural.com